?

Log in

Nick [userpic]

May 22nd, 2007 (08:32 pm)
current song: Smashing Pumpkins - Tarantula

I dunno how long the link'll work for, but omg, Pumpkins. Tarantula! From the new album.

Yeah, it's not old pumpkins, but it's damned good, still.

Comments

Posted by: JubeiSaotome (jubeisaotome)
Posted at: May 22nd, 2007 10:50 am (UTC)

Do not want.

Posted by: Nick (toad1413)
Posted at: May 22nd, 2007 01:40 pm (UTC)

As I said, it's not old pumpkins, but at least it's better than Corgan's solo stuff. (Not that it was hard to be, lawl)

The file's horridly compressed also, this was ripped from a shitty stream off a site on the intarwebs. D:

Posted by: JubeiSaotome (jubeisaotome)
Posted at: May 22nd, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)

Still sounds pretty bad :\

(Deleted comment)
Posted by: Nick (toad1413)
Posted at: May 22nd, 2007 01:41 pm (UTC)
o'neill orly

Near the end, it sounds like siva came to visit for a second; Best part of it imo. Hoping like hell the album'll be better on average than the song, because if so, it should be good.

4 Read Comments